Sign In
We'll never share your email with anyone else.
Reset Password

Enter your email address and we'll send you a link to reset your password.

Back to Sign In
AVAILABLE FORMATS

Watch Now Download
Poster Shoebox Zoo

Shoebox Zoo 2004

Watch Tv Show Series Shoebox Zoo : Shoebox Zoo is an urban fantasy TV series made in a collaboration between BBC Scotland and various Canadian television companies. It is mostly live-action, but with CGI used for the animal figurines. The show centers on the story of a young girl named Marnie McBride, who is given a shoebox containing four toy animals by a mysterious old man at a junk shop, as a gift for her 11th birthday. These magical toys have the power to come alive on Marnie’s command, and they’re on a quest to find an ancient book that once belonged to a great and powerful wizard..

Genre: Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama, Action & Adventure
First Air Date: 2004-09-21
Last Air Date: 2005-11-27
Number of Seasons:2
Number of Episodes:26
Runtime:25 min
Stars: Vivien Endicott Douglas (Marnie McBride), Simon Callow (Wolfgang the Wolf (voice) / Hunter the Horse (voice)), Rik Mayall (Edwin the Eagle (voice)), Alan Cumming (Bruno the Bear (voice)), Siobhan Redmond (Ailsa the Adder (voice)), Jason Connery (Ross McBride), Peter Mullan (Michael Scot), David McKay (William McTaggart), Bill Paterson (The Storyteller (voice)), Gordon Tootoosis (Nathaniel Stone), Natascha Girgis (Aurora Dexter), Tony Donaldson (Juan Roberto Montoya de Toledo), Yudii Mercredi (Kyle Stone), Paul Cœur (Bobby Campbell), Valerie Pearson (Dorothy Campbell), Kelsey Collins (Becky Dexter)
Director: Renee Baril (Set Decoration), Willy Ashworth (Storyboard Assistant), Jessalyn Dennis (Story Editor), Chris Cinnamon (Third Assistant Director), Bryan Luren (Digital Compositor), Ruth LaBarge (Animal Coordinator), Andrew Simpson (Animal Wrangler), Mike Dharney (Animation), Jeff McIntyre (Animation), Tom Cox (Producer), Ashley Irving-Scott (Producer), Carmen Hansen (Assistant Art Director), Christine McDonald (Painter), Cynthia Hayes (Grip), Jeff Connors (Key Grip), Andrew Bako (Still Photographer), Sue Osmond (Still Photographer), Andy Gardner (First Assistant "A" Camera), Robert Etherson (Grip), Carey Toner (Steadicam Operator), Donovan Fraser (First Assistant Camera), Micky Reeves (Rigging Supervisor), Eileen Graham (Post-Production Manager), Nancy Klokocka (Best Boy Grip), Mike Kolafa (Gaffer), Mike Kolafa (Grip), Mark Woodgate (Dolly Grip), Scott Chantler (Animation), Ryan Hicks (Animation), Amy Lu (Animation), Jim Nagy (Animation), Mark Pinnock (Animation), Carol Prince (Lead Animator), Allison Rutland (Animation), Eric Murray (Animation), Kang Sub Lee (Lighting Artist), Carlton Munday (Technical Supervisor), Allison Gardner (Compositing Artist), Paul J. Kavanagh (Animation Coordinator), Ross Wallis (Compositing Artist), Mark Bodanis (Lighting Director), Jarrett Craig (First Assistant Camera), Paul Jewell (Visual Effects), Nancy Klokocka (Key Grip), Boris Lai (Lighting Director), Mark Neysmith (Modelling Supervisor), Jean Pilotte (Animation Director), Ruben Salazar (Compositing Artist), Scott Sanderson (Lighting Supervisor), Paul Stodolny (Compositing Artist), Peter Brayham (Stunt Coordinator), Stuart Anderson (Assistant Camera), Julie Bills (First Assistant Camera), Donny Campbell (Best Boy Electrician), Tim Dutchak (Best Boy Electric), Ewan Epton (Electrician), David Flett (Camera Operator), Kathy Friend (Camera Operator), Keith Ingram (Assistant Camera), Kevin O'Brien (Steadicam Operator), Willy Pearce (Assistant Camera), Micky Reeves (Gaffer), Emily Döhler-Knox (Animation), Paul Lambie (Driver), Sheila Bruce (Business Affairs Coordinator), Julie Carver (Production Secretary), Catherine Donohue (Executive In Charge Of Production), Shawn Fleming (Online Editor), Scott Leadbetter (Production Runner), Paul Lambie (Production Runner), Catrina Luna (Production Accountant), Shawn Fleming (Production Accountant), Liam McCallum (Production Runner), Margaret McDonald (Production Coordinator), Daniel Mirzoeff (Business Affairs Coordinator), Jessalyn Dennis (Production Accountant), Cheryl Hassen (Creative Consultant), Jennifer Omoth (Payroll Accountant), Paul Shearer (Production Runner), Raluca Sheridan (Assistant Accountant), Monika Hagele (Assistant Production Coordinator), Flo Krisko (Animal Coordinator), Gary Lorimer (Trainee Production Coordinator), Therese Ludlow (Assistant Production Coordinator), Claire Mundell (Production Assistant), Lisa Ungarian (Production Coordinator), Murray Ord (Location Manager), Debbie Vandelaar (Key Makeup Artist), Nancy Klokocka (Grip), Cash B. Lim (Animation Production Assistant), Alyson Lockwood (Extras Casting), Alyson Lockwood (Dresser), Elisa Cunningham (Costume Assistant), Connie Fairbairn (Dresser), Arnalie Harper Gow (Costume Assistant), Anna Lau (Costume Supervisor), Joanne Leary (Costume Assistant), Jay Pudelko (Dresser), Collin Campbell (Online Editor), James Charkow (Assistant Editor), James Charkow (Colorist), Anna Mehta (Assistant Editor), Mhairi Kerr (Editor), David Benning (Assistant Editor), Jennifer Brooks (Location Assistant), Martin Henderson (Location Assistant), Naomi Liston (Location Manager), Stuart Becker (Assistant Location Manager), Christopher Lawrence Evans (Location Manager), Katie Tipple (Music Producer), Marion Milner (Script Supervisor), Karen Wood (Script Supervisor), Grant Morrison (Vehicles Coordinator), Rene A. Poissant (Driver), Stacey Gooch (Transportation Captain), Clare Kerr (Production Manager), Sheryl Thompson (Assistant Production Manager), Lisa Byrne (Production Manager), Wendy Griffin (Production Manager), Monica O'Connor (Production Manager), Gus Maclean (First Assistant Director), Fiona MacMillan (Second Assistant Director), Derek Ritchie (Third Assistant Director), Maryann Wilson (First Assistant Director), Mark Ambury (First Assistant Director), Michelle Fitzpatrick (Second Assistant Director), Martin Pedersen (Second Assistant Director), Andrew Price (Second Unit Director), Albert F. Seibert (Carpenter), Shelly Goldsack (Property Master), Willy Ashworth (Storyboard Artist), Willy Ashworth (Construction Manager), Melissa Bunkle (Art Department Assistant), Craig Castle (Dressing Prop), Harvey Dingwall (Dressing Prop), Roddy Dolan (Property Buyer), Caroline Doney (Scenic Artist), Rachel George (Scenic Artist), Euan Kinghorn (Dressing Prop), Janice Macrae (Property Buyer), Nick Rideout (Special Effects Supervisor), Robert D.M. Smith (Animation Director), Brian Sharp (Associate Producer), Claire Mundell (Executive Producer), Marlene Schmidt (Line Producer), Tom Cox (Executive Producer), Noreen Halpern (Executive Producer), John Morayniss (Executive Producer), Jordy Randall (Producer), Christine Shipton (Producer), Lorenz Augustin (Line Producer), Lorne Balfe (Music), Jan Pester (Cinematography), Bridget Durnford (Editor), Mark Jenkins (Editor), Gary Scott (Editor), Ian Stroud (Editor), Lenny Mullan (Casting), Rhonda Fisekci (Casting), Tom Sayer (Production Design), Louise Middleton (Production Design), Sarah Bremner (Art Direction), Cathy Cowan (Art Direction), Alison Mitchell (Costume Design), Jennifer Haffenden (Costume Design), Leanne Buchanan (Makeup Artist), Karen Brotherston (Makeup Designer), Cathy Olshaski (Key Hair Stylist), Chris Watson (Special Effects Technician), Jerry Seguin (Compositing Lead), Brian Sharp (VFX Production Coordinator), Avi Katz (VFX Director of Photography), Damian Upton (Systems Administrators & Support), Albert Ang (Character Modelling Supervisor), Trenton Cassamalli (Pre-Visualization Coordinator), Yiqun Chen (Visual Effects Compositor), Jonathan Gibson (Visual Effects Supervisor), Samad Khan (Animation), Andrew Lam (Animation), Teodora Nechita (Modeling), Mihaela Orzea (Digital Effects Producer), Teodor Peterson (Technical Supervisor), Peter Poole (Compositor), Kennedy Shah (Visual Effects Supervisor), Rob Sischy (Lighting Manager), Anja Stitic (Compositor), Alan Kennedy (Compositing Supervisor), Rian McNamara (Digital Compositor), Pat Wakefield (Digital Effects Producer), Matt Collie (Compositing Artist), Rowena Jefferys-Jones (Visual Effects Assistant Editor), Rainy Venne (Visual Effects Designer), Yi Zhao (Technical Supervisor), Lesley Cunningham (Technical Supervisor), Thea McGhie (Standby Art Director), Luke Oldale (Standby Property Master), Jason Orr (Standby Property Master), Tony Sheridan (Property Master), Shirley Sweeny (Art Department Assistant), Henry Cruickshank (Storyboard Assistant), Claudio Hecht (Scenic Artist), Kevin McGuinness (Standby Property Master), Zoe Wight (Art Department Assistant), Jean-Jacques Chaboissier (Prop Maker), Kieran Gelfand (Paint Coordinator), Paul J. Kavanagh (Graphic Designer), Louise Middleton (Set Designer), Cave Starling (Art Department Coordinator), James Weeks (Head Greensman), Charlie Caw (Boom Operator), Paul Germann (Sound Effects Editor), Darcy Kite (Sound), Gracie Sinclair (Sound Supervisor), Julie MacLeod (Sound Assistant), Eric Apps (Sound Re-Recording Mixer), Erik Culp (Foley Mixer), Mark Hensley (ADR Recordist), Wade Maude (Boom Operator), Alan Senior (Special Effects Supervisor), Steve Moore (Special Effects Technician), John Rafique (Special Effects Technician)

Season List:

Download : MKV
Download : MP4

TV Similars

TV Recommendations

Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index
Google Index