Sign In
We'll never share your email with anyone else.
Reset Password

Enter your email address and we'll send you a link to reset your password.

Back to Sign In
AVAILABLE FORMATS

Watch Now Download
Poster The Last of Us

The Last of Us 2023

Watch Tv Show Series The Last of Us : Twenty years after modern civilization has been destroyed, Joel, a hardened survivor, is hired to smuggle Ellie, a 14-year-old girl, out of an oppressive quarantine zone. What starts as a small job soon becomes a brutal, heartbreaking journey, as they both must traverse the United States and depend on each other for survival..

Genre: Drama, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Action & Adventure
First Air Date: 2023-01-15
Last Air Date: 2023-01-29
Number of Seasons:1
Number of Episodes:9
Runtime:60 min
Stars: Pedro Pascal (Joel Miller), Bella Ramsey (Ellie Williams)
Director: Craig Mazin (Executive Producer), Carolyn Strauss (Executive Producer), Neil Druckmann (Executive Producer), Evan Wells (Executive Producer), Asad Qizilbash (Executive Producer), Carter Swan (Executive Producer), Rose Lam (Executive Producer), Gustavo Santaolalla (Original Music Composer), Victoria Thomas (Casting), John Paino (Production Design), Don MacAulay (Supervising Art Director), Callum Webster (Art Direction), Stevo Bedford (Art Direction), Paul Healy (Set Decoration), Cynthia Ann Summers (Costume Design), Barrie Gower (Prosthetic Designer), Kosta Orfanidis (Production Manager), Heather Roscorla (Production Manager), Alex Wang (Visual Effects Supervisor), Greg Spence (Producer), Cecil O'Connor (Producer), Jacqueline Lesko (Co-Executive Producer), Neil Druckmann (Video Game), Cecil O'Connor (Unit Production Manager), Corrine Clark (Local Casting), Jennifer Page (Local Casting), Megan Bayliss (Casting Associate), Elizabeth Brown (Casting Associate), Alyson Lockwood (Extras Casting), Sean Nowlan (Visual Effects Producer), Guy Bews (Stunt Coordinator), Maggie Macdonald (Stunt Coordinator), Lisbeth Maidment (Other), Paul Becker (Other), Terry Notary (Other), Denton Edge (Stunt Double), Taryn Roberts (Stunt Double), Kory Orban (Unit Manager), Byron Fudge (Production Coordinator), Abigail Webster (Assistant Production Coordinator), Rebecca Zhang (Assistant Production Coordinator), Josh Farnworth (Travel Coordinator), Karen Nielsen (Script Coordinator), Karen Nielsen (Clearances Coordinator), Luke Clifton-Friend (Trainee Production Coordinator), Tyler Heiligsetzer (Trainee Production Coordinator), Isabel Barker (Other), Tori Cook (Production Assistant), Owen Wright (Production Assistant), Eva Schumiatcher (Production Assistant), Sayia Oakes (Production Assistant), Dana Dubé (Other), Todd W. Nobles (Animal Wrangler), Chris Roufs (Script Supervisor), Sherra Bridgewater (Additional Script Supervisor), Ben Saracini (Other), Naomi Joy Todd (Dialect Coach), Nicolas Lepage (Supervising Art Director), Andrew Moreau (Art Direction), Nathan Blackie (Art Direction), Hitoshi Okamoto (Assistant Art Director), Matt Vest (Assistant Art Director), Bryan Eng (Art Department Coordinator), Narissa Taylor (Art Department Coordinator), Jason Coxworthy (Assistant Set Decoration), Brent Strosher (Set Decoration Buyer), Kevin Corey (Set Decoration Buyer), Rene Jansen (Set Decoration Buyer), Chris MacRae (Set Decoration Buyer), Alex Lingnau (Assistant Set Decoration), Alan McCullagh (Assistant Set Decoration), Leena Gajjar (Set Decorating Coordinator), Aida Karabegovic (Set Decorating Coordinator), Steven Kajorinne (Set Dresser), Tony Nagle (Set Dresser), Terek Jonzon (Set Dresser), Mike McIsaac (Set Dresser), Luke Burton (Lead Set Dresser), Darcy Healy (Lead Set Dresser), Jared Lowen (Lead Set Dresser), Rob Orechow (Lead Set Dresser), Clayton Wispinski (Lead Set Dresser), Alex Smith (Set Dresser), Jeff Bodie (Set Dresser), Justin Onofriechuk (Property Master), Greg Auch (Assistant Property Master), Greg Auch (Armorer), Bonnie Jones (Property Buyer), Shannon Joel Chappell (Property Builder), James Hutniak (Property Builder), Peter White (Property Builder), Patrick Paes (Camera Trainee), Dylan Metcalfe (Digital Imaging Technician), Brad Hawkins (Video Assist Operator), David McKnight (24 Frame Playback), Amanda Trimble (24 Frame Playback), Michael Taschereau (Key Grip), Stuart Lennox (Best Boy Grip), Kyle Curran (Best Boy Grip), Paul Sheridan (Dolly Grip), Kyle Robson (Dolly Grip), Tony Hyland (Leadman), Leah Blesi (First Company Grip), Colyn Brisbois (First Company Grip), Max Guy (First Company Grip), Suresh Thapa (First Company Grip), Michael Playfair (Production Sound Mixer), Louw Verwoerd (Boom Operator), Valerie Siu (Utility Sound), Paul Slatter (Gaffer), John Dines (Generator Operator), Wolfgang Suk (Rigging Gaffer), Scott Kozak (Key Rigging Grip), Jürgen Lutze (Construction Coordinator), Chris Hehn (Construction Foreman), Neven Minenna (Construction Buyer), Colin Comeau (Paint Coordinator), Chris Harrison-Glimsdale (Hair Department Head), Penny Thompson (Key Hair Stylist), Courtney Ullrich (Hairstylist), Judy Durbacz (First Assistant Hairstylist), Eva Baulackey (First Assistant Hairstylist), Connie Parker (Makeup Department Head), Joanna Mireau (Key Makeup Artist), Jojo Preece (First Assistant Makeup Artist), Danielle Hanson (First Assistant Makeup Artist), Paul Spateri (Prosthetic Supervisor), Nelly Guimaras (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Alisa Lawson (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Colin Jackson (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Johnny Murphy (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Joel Hall (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), John Eldred-Tooby (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Lucy Pittard (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Patt Foad (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Kelsey Chobotar (Assistant Costume Designer), Benjamin Toner (Assistant Costume Designer), Brittany Morrow (Costume Coordinator), Steve Holloway (Set Supervisor), Sanchia Wong (Truck Supervisor), Joel Whist (Special Effects Supervisor), Wade Maurer (Special Effects Coordinator), Jason Paradis (Special Effects Coordinator), Grant McPhee (Transportation Coordinator), Lindsay Williamson (Transportation Captain), Tyler Miller (Transportation Captain), Rick Rasmussen (Picture Car Coordinator), Bo Shim (Executive Producer's Assistant), Melissa Acuna (Executive Producer's Assistant), David Belenky (Executive Producer's Assistant), Ellen Curham (Executive Producer's Assistant), Emiliano Urquiza (Producer's Assistant), Sarah Cook (Actor's Assistant), Pia Athayde (Production Accountant), Shaun Coughlin (Production Accountant), Mohammed Qazzaz (Location Manager), Shauna Nolan (Location Coordinator), Jane Allison Hooper (Associate Producer), Thomas Dutton (Post Production Supervisor), Juan Manuel Rangel (Post Production Coordinator), Moses Rakoz (Post Production Assistant), Cecilia MeMor (Post Production Assistant), Tom Callaghan (Post Production Assistant), Kasey Simpson (Visual Effects Production Manager), Devin Harris (Visual Effects Coordinator), James Lee (Visual Effects Coordinator), Tyler Hazard (Visual Effects Coordinator), Vincent Robert Rosas (Visual Effects Coordinator), Luke Botteron (VFX Editor), Jody Wilson (Other), Baljot Bhatti (Visual Effects Assistant Editor), Ryan Faulkner (Visual Effects Assistant Editor), Krystin Prueller (Visual Effects Production Assistant), Umesh Thamotharam (Visual Effects Production Assistant), Michael J. Benavente (Supervising Sound Editor), Marc Fishman (Sound Re-Recording Mixer), Kevin Roache (Sound Re-Recording Mixer), Joe Schiff (Dialogue Editor), Tom Boykin (Dialogue Editor), Christopher Battaglia (Sound Designer), Chris Terhune (Sound Designer), Mitchell Lestner (Sound Effects Editor), Jacob Flack (Sound Effects Editor), Matt Yocum (Sound Effects Editor), Mark Coffey (First Assistant Sound Editor), Alex Gerbrandt (Sound Mix Technician), Randy Wilson (Foley Supervisor), Justin Helle (Foley Editor), Davi Aquino (Foley Editor), Patty Connolly (ADR Voice Casting), Mark Sussman (ADR Voice Casting), Stefan Fraticelli (Foley Artist), Jason Charbonneau (Foley Artist), William Kellerman (Foley Artist), Randy Wilson (Foley Mixer), Ron Mellegers (Foley Mixer), Don Hosh (Foley Mixer), Evyen Klean (Music Supervisor), Ian Broucek (Music Supervisor), Maarten Hofmeijer (Music Editor), Stephen Nakamura (Colorist), Giovanni DiGiorgio (Finishing Producer), Alexis French (Associate Producer), Heydal Ader (Other), Will Lawrence (Online Editor), Jessica Rovansek (Dailies Operator), Baidik Deb (Dailies Operator)

Season List:

Download : MKV
Download : MP4

TV Similars

TV Recommendations