Sign In
We'll never share your email with anyone else.
Reset Password

Enter your email address and we'll send you a link to reset your password.

Back to Sign In
AVAILABLE FORMATS

Watch Now Download
Poster Chernobyl

Chernobyl 2019

Watch Tv Show Series Chernobyl : The true story of one of the worst man-made catastrophes in history: the catastrophic nuclear accident at Chernobyl. A tale of the brave men and women who sacrificed to save Europe from unimaginable disaster..

Genre: Drama
First Air Date: 2019-05-06
Last Air Date: 2019-06-03
Number of Seasons:1
Number of Episodes:5
Runtime: min
Stars: Jared Harris (Valery Legasov), Stellan Skarsgård (Boris Shcherbina), Emily Watson (Ulana Khomyuk), Paul Ritter (Anatoly Dyatlov), Jessie Buckley (Lyudmilla Ignatenko), Adam Nagaitis (Vasily Ignatenko), Sam Troughton (Alexandr Akimov), Robert Emms (Leonid Toptunov), Con O'Neill (Viktor Bryukhanov), Adrian Rawlins (Nikolai Fomin), Alan Williams (KGB Chairman Charkov), David Dencik (Mikhail Gorbachev), Mark Lewis Jones (General Pikalov), Ralph Ineson (General Tarakanov), Barry Keoghan (Pavel), Alex Ferns (Glukhov), Fares Fares (Bacho), Michael McElhatton (Prosecutor Andrei Stepashin)
Director: Jane Featherstone (Executive Producer), Carolyn Strauss (Executive Producer), Craig Mazin (Executive Producer), Johan Renck (Co-Executive Producer), Chris Fry (Co-Executive Producer), Sanne Wohlenberg (Producer), Jakob Ihre (Director of Photography), Hildur Guðnadóttir (Original Music Composer), Nina Gold (Casting), Robert Sterne (Casting), Luke Hull (Production Design), Gavin Fitch (Art Direction), Max Klaentschi (Art Direction), Paulius Dascioras (Art Direction), Claire Levinson-Gendler (Set Decoration), Odile Dicks-Mireaux (Costume Design), Daniel Parker (Makeup Designer), Daniel Parker (Prosthetic Designer), Robert How (Line Producer), Lindsay McFarlane (Visual Effects Producer), David Meanti (First Assistant Director), Jacqueline Lesko (Co-Producer), Elaine Waugh (Post Production Supervisor), Cheyenne Conway (Production Manager), Arnas Ringaitis (Production Manager), Nicola Morrow (Production Manager), Mantautas Kvedaras (Production Manager), Polly Jefferies (Production Coordinator), Ieva Svitojute (Production Coordinator), Birute Masaityte-Judickiene (Assistant Production Coordinator), Une Liandzbergyte (Assistant Production Coordinator), Aiste Borjas (Travel Coordinator), Amy Sharman (Production Secretary), Aukse Veitaite (Production Secretary), Egle Zajankauskaite (Production Assistant), Rita Struziene (Production Accountant), Karen Walker (Second Assistant Accountant), Renata Dobrikiene (Assistant Accountant), Kristina Valvoliene (Assistant Accountant), Sarah Stiff (Assistant Accountant), Jackie Gilbey (Assistant Accountant), Chris Roufs (Script Supervisor), Brett Thomas (Second Assistant Director), Tautvydas Savukaitis (Second Second Assistant Director), Evelina Verčinskaja (Second Second Assistant Director), Lukas Kudapcenka (Third Assistant Director), Karolis Kasikauskas (Key Set Production Assistant), Simonas Šaineris (Set Production Assistant), Martin Ware (Casting Associate), Dalia Survilaitė (Local Casting), Vita Survilaite (Casting Assistant), Dalia Daugilytė (Casting Assistant), Liam Daniel (Still Photographer), Naomi Joy Todd (Dialect Coach), Jill McCullough (Dialect Coach), Julius Karvelis (Assistant Location Manager), Linas Astramskas (Assistant Location Manager), Darius Baltusis (Assistant Location Manager), Aurelijus Silkinis (Assistant Location Manager), Goda Gajauskaite (Assistant Location Manager), Vytautas Riabovas (Location Scout), Donatas Bakanas (Unit Manager), Justinas Breimelis (Assistant Unit Manager), Andrius Zvaliauskas (Assistant Unit Manager), Evaldas Dabašinskas (Transportation Coordinator), Vasilij Kazakevic (Transportation Captain), Karen Wakefield (Supervising Art Director), Ainis Jankauskas (Art Direction), Laura Ng (Standby Art Director), Astrid Sieben (Standby Art Director), Anita Dhillon (Graphic Designer), Neil Floyd (Graphic Designer), Tomas Jankauskas (Graphic Designer), Domantas Jakucionis (Draughtsman), Justas Paliukaitis (Draughtsman), Ieva Buzinskaite (Art Department Coordinator), Jone Grubyte (Art Department Assistant), Dominee Reid (Scenic Artist), Nancy Connor (Scenic Artist), James O'Brien (Sculptor), Gintas Matonis (Construction Manager), Renuaras Krivelis (Construction Manager), Donatas Pirstelis (Construction Manager), Lina Geciene (Assistant Set Decoration), Felicity Hickman (Set Decoration Buyer), Andrius Zubkaitis (Leadman), Martynas Vinciunas (Set Dresser), Marius Smailys (Set Dresser), Grigory Kutsenko (Set Dresser), Arturas But (Set Dresser), Vytautas Ruminas (Set Dresser), Martynas Kosas (Set Dresser), Martynas Baltrusaitis (Set Dresser), Ona Kvintaité (Set Dresser), Jurgis Paskevicius (Set Dresser), Andrius Savickas (Set Dresser), Justinas Baciuska (Set Dressing Buyer), Evaldas Simelevicius (Set Dressing Buyer), Ieva Rojute (Set Dressing Buyer), Emilija Einoryte (Assistant Set Dresser), Darius Stelmokas (Assistant Set Dresser), Justin Hayzelden (Property Master), Paulius Dranseika (Standby Carpenter), Vitalij Strigunkov (Standby Painter), Jo Vaughan (Animal Wrangler), Gwen Griffiths (Animal Wrangler), Tadas Ustinavicius (Armorer), Ants Martin Vahur ("A" Camera Operator), Ants Martin Vahur (Steadicam Operator), Filip Lyman ("B" Camera Operator), Sofia Larsson (First Assistant "A" Camera), Rolandas Joneliūkštis (First Assistant "B" Camera), Karin Jakobsson (Second Assistant "A" Camera), Aleksandr Petrovskij (Second Assistant "B" Camera), Mantautas Klimas (Camera Trainee), J-P Passi (Additional Camera), Feliksas Abrukauskas (Additional Camera), Saulius Lukoševičius (Additional Camera), Audrius Budrys (Additional Camera), Rimvydas Leipus (Additional Camera), Marc-Jason Maier (Digital Imaging Technician), Titas Obelenis (Data Wrangler), Justinas Petravicius (Data Wrangler), Vytas Gudlevicius (Key Grip), Henrikas Gudlevičius (Best Boy Grip), Marius Zilenas (Grip), Dovydas Strioga (Grip), Janne Jannsen (Drone Operator), Christian Pellving (Drone Operator), Simonas Jakubauskas (Drone Operator), Jonas Burnickis (Drone Operator), Matas Jankauskas (Drone Operator), Gustav Gerdes (Drone Operator), Gvido Puke (Drone Operator), Nikolas Verseckas (Video Assist Operator), Matas Jurginis (Video Assist Operator), Vincent Piponnier (Sound Recordist), Nicolas Fejoz (Boom Operator), Tobias Henriksson (Gaffer), Egidijus Braziūnas (Rigging Gaffer), Giedrius Bukaitis (Best Boy Electrician), Vidmantas Kralikauskas (Electrician), Jonas Balys Paslauskas (Electrician), Zygimantas Strolia (Electrician), Dmitrij Sinelscikov (Electrician), Ricardas Rutkauskas (Electrician), Jonas Cepulis (Electrician), Daiva Petrulytė (Assistant Costume Designer), Holly McLean (Assistant Costume Designer), Anna Munro (Costume Supervisor), Sylvie Ong (Costume Supervisor), Gerda Kajeniene (Wardrobe Supervisor), Jurga Kleizaitè (Costume Assistant), Greta Butrimaviciute (Costume Assistant), Greta Vitkauskaite (Costume Assistant), Dalia Vizgirdaite (Costume Assistant), Giedre Girdauskaite (Costume Assistant), Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė (Costume Assistant), Aliona Abasova (Seamstress), Natalija Samonenko (Seamstress), Giedre Matuleviciene (Seamstress), Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop (Makeup Supervisor), Julio Parodi (Hair Supervisor), Bozena Maisejenko (Makeup Supervisor), Bozena Maisejenko (Hair Supervisor), Ula Pakalniskyte (Makeup Supervisor), Jovana Jovanavic (Makeup & Hair), Marta Skalska (Makeup & Hair), Natalie Mitchell (Makeup & Hair), Žaneta Jasiūnienė (Makeup & Hair), Rūta Miglinaitė (Makeup & Hair), Rūta Padvelskytė (Makeup Trainee), Barrie Gower (Prosthetic Supervisor), Paul Spateri (Prosthetic Supervisor), Martina Byrne (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Hannah Eccleston (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Emma Faulkes (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Kati Hood (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Chloe Muton-Philips (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Victoria Money (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Lucy Sibbick (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Lucy Pittard (Prosthetic Makeup Artist), Claudius Rauch (Special Effects Supervisor), Phillip J. Braunschober (Special Effects Technician), Linas Kuzminskas (Special Effects Technician), James Cox (Health and Safety), Mac McGeary (Health and Safety), Asta Cancingeriene (Unit Medic), Måns Månsson (Second Unit Director), J-P Passi (Second Unit Director of Photography), Aivaras Sidla (Second Unit Location Manager), Francesc Prat Duten (Second Unit First Assistant Director), Evyen Klean (Music Supervisor), Craig Ferreira (First Assistant Editor), Liyana Mansor (Visual Effects Editor), Fay Hancocks (Visual Effects Production Manager), Max Dennison (Visual Effects Supervisor), Clare Cheetham (Visual Effects Producer), Paul Jones (Visual Effects Producer), Steven Godfrey (3D Supervisor), Luke Letkey (2D Supervisor), Robyn Woolley (Visual Effects Production Assistant), Patrick Dean (Visual Effects Production Assistant), Howard Truong (Visual Effects Production Assistant), Beth Hart (Visual Effects Production Assistant), George Butler (Visual Effects Production Assistant), Anita Berkhane (Visual Effects Editor), Duane Lafayette-Barton (Visual Effects Editor), Ting Yu Sylvester (Visual Effects Compositor), Pete Baxter (Visual Effects Compositor), Alice Locuratolo (Visual Effects Compositor), Tom Pegg (Visual Effects Compositor), Alicia Aguilera (Visual Effects Compositor), Colin Eade (Visual Effects Compositor), Eleanor Rogers (Visual Effects Compositor), Guled Ahmed (Visual Effects Compositor), George Cressey (Visual Effects Compositor), Vasco Cerqueira (Visual Effects Compositor), Jay Murray (Visual Effects Compositor), Paulo Darco (Visual Effects Compositor), Emily Greeley (Visual Effects Compositor), Daniel Churchill (Visual Effects Compositor), Elena Topouzoglou (Visual Effects Compositor), Jolan Auzeby (VFX Artist), Philipp Kratzer (VFX Artist), Phil Gifford (VFX Artist), Lukas Niemczyk (VFX Artist), Pasquale Riefoil (VFX Artist), Andrew Robertson (3D Artist), Harriette Cates (3D Artist), Alistair Darby (3D Artist), James Robson (3D Artist), Jan Hrebicek (3D Artist), Nessa Zhang Mingfang (3D Artist), Andy Potter (3D Artist), Jimmy Rogers (3D Artist), William Carley (3D Artist), Mark Pascoe (3D Artist), Elisenda Faustino (3D Artist), Stafford Lawrence (Animation Supervisor), Eliot Speed (Animation), Colin Tunnicliffe (Animation), John Kay (Animation), Heidi Elliott (Animation), Alex Alvarez (Animation), Terry Tsang (Roto Supervisor), Connor Kitto (Matchmove Supervisor), Jean-Clement Soret (Colorist), Charlotte Laing (Digital Intermediate Producer), Louise Stevenson (Digital Intermediate Producer), Nick Timms (Online Editor), Stuart Hilliker (Sound Re-Recording Mixer), Stefan Henrix (Supervising Sound Editor), Joe Beal (Sound Designer), Michael Maroussas (Dialogue Editor), Harry Barnes (ADR Supervisor), Anna Wright (Foley Artist), Philip Clements (Foley Mixer), Magali Gibert (Head of Production), Tom Stewart (Foley Editor), Yevheniia Yatsuta (Co-Producer), Craig Mazin (Screenplay), Elo Soode (Concept Artist), Elo Soode (Conceptual Design)

Season List:

Download : MKV
Download : MP4

TV Similars

TV Recommendations

Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1
Page 1